Privacy Policy

December 2015

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Victims of Abortion website.

Victims of Abortion is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to some features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

Victims of Abortion will not share your personal information.

Use of your personal information

Your personal information will only be used to fulfill your requests in ordering from our shop, or requesting newsletters.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Victims of Abortion reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Contacting us

Victims of Abortion welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

 

VICTIMS OF ABORTION

TRAUMA COUNSELLING & INFORMATION SERVICES

P.O. Box 6094, Vermont South, Victoria, 3133, Australia.

+61 (3) 9887 7669